TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, 550 M, 1,800-Feet (Black)

  • $130.99
    Unit price per 


Brand: TRENDnet

Color: Black

Features:

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • Energy Star Compliant:null

Platform: No Operating System

Publisher: Trendware Usa

UPC: 31112356617

EAN: 809385158241

Package Dimensions: 9.7 x 4.2 x 2.6 inches

MPN: TFC-1000MSC

SKU: DH-TFC1000MSC

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last