Supermicro AOC-MTG-I2TM-O SIOM 2-port 10GBase-T Intel X550 with 1U brackets Brown Box

Supermicro AOC-MTG-I2TM-O SIOM 2-port 10GBase-T Intel X550 with 1U brackets Brown Box

  • $9,999.00
    Unit price per 


Brand: Supermicro

Features:

  • UPC: 672042240203
  • Weight: 0.450 lbs

Platform: Mac

Publisher: Supermicro

Details: Specifications Mfr Part Number:  AOC-MTG-I2TM Features: Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor Intel X550 10GbE controller. The second generation, 10GBase-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE Dual RJ45 Connectors Network Virtualization Offloads - VXLAN and NVGRE VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment Asset Management Features with thermal sensor NC-SI for Remote Management Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables RoHS compliant 6/6 General: Intel X550 10GbE controller with integrated 10GBase-T copper PHYs Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor Dual RJ45 ports I/O Features: MSI/MSI-X support Low Latency Multiple Queues V 64 Tx and Rx Per Port Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP Checksum Offloading (IPv4, IPv6) Capabilities Tx TCP Segmentation Offload (IPv4, IPv6) Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows Environment and Scalable I/O for Linux Environments (IPv4, IPv6 and TCP/ UDP)  Virtualization Features: Multi-mode I/O Virtualization Operations Network Virtualization Stateless Offload - VXLAN, NVGRE Support for Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) 64 Transmit (Tx) and Receive (Rx) Queue Pairs Per Port Flexible Port Partitioning V 64 VFs per Port PCI-SIG SR-IOV 802.1q VLAN support Management Features: Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support Remote Boot iSCSI and FCoE IEEE 1588 Asset Management support on Supermicro platforms NC-SI for Remote Management Cables Support: RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Physical Dimensions: Card PCB Dimensions (WxD): 3.62 x 3.43 inch / 92.0 x 87.1 mm

UPC: 672042240203

EAN: 672042240203

Package Dimensions: 10.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 inches

MPN: AOC-MTG-I2TM-O

SKU: AS-207134

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last