Fortinet SFP 550M SX FG-Tran-SX

Fortinet SFP 550M SX FG-Tran-SX

  • $44.09
    Unit price per 
  • Save $14.63


Brand: Add On

Features:

  • Add On fortinet fg-tran-sx compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550M, Lc) - 100% application tested and guaranteed Compatible

Publisher: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Release Date: 14-06-2019

Details: This Fortinet fg-tran-sx compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fortinet, as well as to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

UPC: 821455308141

EAN: 821455308141

Package Dimensions: 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 inches

MPN: FG-TRAN-SX-AO

SKU: ING-1569DK

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last