Extreme Networks Avaya SFP+ Transciver Module

Extreme Networks Avaya SFP+ Transciver Module

  • $3,040.99
    Unit price per 


Brand: Extreme Networks

Features:

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 10 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Publisher: Extreme Networks

Details: Manufacturer: Avaya, Inc. Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403170-E6. Brand Name: Avaya. Product Name: SFP+ Transciver Module. Product Type: SFP+. Packaged Quantity: 1. [Technical Information] Application/Usage: Optical Network. Data Networking. [Interfaces/Ports] Interfaces/Ports Details: 10 x LC 10GBase-BX Network. [Media & Performance] Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Network Technology: 10GBase-BX.

UPC: 644728035052

EAN: 644728035052

Package Dimensions: 5.0 x 3.0 x 1.0 inches

Item Condition: New