StarTech.com Thunderbolt 3 Dual-4K Docking Station for Laptops - Windows Only - Thunderbolt 3 Dock with Dual-4K Video - Includes TB Cable

  • $63.99
    Unit price per 


Brand: StarTech

Features:

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 30 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable / 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Publisher: STARTECH.COM

Details:

The 50FIBLCLC30 30m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

MPN: 50FIBLCLC30

SKU: ING-07142F

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last