Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (M) - Sc Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fiber Optic - 9 /

  • $43.91
    Unit price per 


Brand: C2g (Cables to Go)

Color: Yellow

Features:

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
  • Network Cable Type:Patch Cable
  • Cable Technology:Fiber Optic
  • Left Connector Type:SC

Publisher: C2g (Cables to Go)

Details:

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

UPC: 69060239386

EAN: 7571202895

Package Dimensions: 6.9 x 0.7 x 0.0 inches

MPN: 28950

SKU: SYN-4215866

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last