D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module

  • $39.55
    Unit price per 


Brand: D-Link

Color: Multicolor

Features:

  • IEEE: 1000BASE-SX
  • Speed: 1000 Mbps Ethernet
  • Media type: Multimode fiber
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Form factor: Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs)
  • Uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package
  • Slides into the mini- GBIC slot of the Gigabit device
  • Can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on

Platform: Windows

Publisher: D-Link

Release Date: 17-11-2018

UPC: 854432517359

EAN: 5051749523737

Package Dimensions: 5.0 x 3.3 x 2.0 inches

MPN: DEM-311GT

SKU: B000087LFF

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last