C2G / Cables to Go LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

  • $29.10
    Unit price per 
  • Save $-29.10


Brand: C2G

Features:

  • Network Cable Type:Patch Cable
  • Cable Technology:Fiber Optic
  • Left Connector Type:LC
  • Right Connector Type:LC
  • Right Connector Gender:Male
  • Left Connector Gender:Male
  • Features:Type of Fiber Optics :Multimode ;Jacket Material :PVC ;Core / Cladding Diameter :50 / 125 micron
  • Length:2 M

Publisher: C2G

Details:

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

MPN: 33028

SKU: B0002GV7W2

PriceValidUntil:Stock Last